Other City Services Archived

Campus Dr Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14160

Issue ID:

3907466

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

776448

Description

ABANDONED VEHICLE License # 6FJT827. Black, 2-door. No brand obvious. Trunk open.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed mleona (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.