Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

1177 5th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4115

Issue ID:

3908871

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

344 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

776552

Description

the street lights along 5th street between union and adeline have been out for some time. dangerous for those walking and biking at night.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1447348) (Registered User)

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • FatCats (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.