Illegal Parking Open

South Fairview Avenut Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3390

Issue ID:

3909193

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

It's bad enough that the multiple families that live in single dwelling houses park on the street all night, every night. But now they park all day and all night on the east side of the street (there is no parking on the east side of the avenue - and it's posted). Giving parking tickets would pay for a meter maid.


1 Comment

  • Eastside Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...