Traffic Signals Archived

6439 Main St Houston, TX 77030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3909712

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

380 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

244935

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Turning left from Main onto John Freeman, under the Methodist OPC building.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Takes too long - we sit through several cycles without getting a left turn signal. Almost every morning, cars do illegal left turns on red lights because the light doesn't change. No signs saying it's limited at certain times
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.