Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1064 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5915

Issue ID:

3909840

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

776558

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Mattress dumped in the landscaping near the bridge over the Lake Merritt channel.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment