Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Archived

2-22 Erie St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3910583

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

1769 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Large box truck can't make turn due to illegally parked cars on Erie between Newark & Bay. Fire trucks also get stuck here. Daylighting needed on both sides.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. Delineators

5 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Ollie Oliver (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic-AndrewV (Verified Official)

  • Stephen Musgrave (Registered User)

  • Closed RRC - Antonio (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.