Sidewalk Repair Archived

1613 Marion St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3910676

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

606 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00664165

Description

Cobblestones on 1500 blk 7th St (odd numbered side) sidewalk missing/ need replaced.Dangerous when entering & exiting parked vehicles. Almost entire block has damage/ missing granite cobblestones. Considering this is a recent improvement to 7th St., it is now a mess.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.