Pothole becoming a trench Archived

934 46th Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

391178

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

1287 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

446606

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This service request was first submitted 1/8/13 when it was a deep pot hole. it has continued to expand and is now a trench. Neighbors put a EBMUD warning in the larger of the two holes to prevent serious accidents. only the standard pot hole acknowledgement from the City has been noted. please drive out there an see this. it needs attention.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • JKinkade (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.