Illegal Dumping Archived

880 Elm St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3913047

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1049 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

3901772, 3871473

Description

Hello, tenants at this location disposed of furniture about 3 wks ago and it looks very trashy. Ive lived here over 35 years and dislike nasty areas. The children are playing on this furniture and im afraid parents not watching them and children can easily get hurt or even struck by a car since its so close to the street. Please clean this up.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.