Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other Acknowledged

2131 Sixth Street Berkeley, CA 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3913694

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

312 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000375832

Description

Danger – we almost got hit at the crosswalk between 10th St. and Allison again. The traffic circle is dangerously overgrown and cars cannot see people crossing on the other side. Very dangerous especially as crossers are young and attending Rosa Parks school.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.