Debris In Street - Non Tree Archived

17 Plainfield Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3914367

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Debris In Street - Non Tree

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W251212-112917

Description

Eversource keeps piles of sand and dirt in the street uncovered while they do their work. Even before big rain events these files are left uncovered and I see the sand wash away. They cover some of the catch basins on the street but not all the ones farther down and sand is washing into them.

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. Yes
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. Yes
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.