Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Traffic - Pedestrian signal malfunction Acknowledged

594-612 Chestnut St Waban, MA 02468, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3914484

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Traffic - Pedestrian signal malfunction

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W251219-112917

Description

Walk sign does not work on corner of beacon and chestnut. Never shows walk

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.