Traffic Issue Archived

615 Main St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3915118

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue - i.e. enforcement, speeding, traffic signage requested/missing etc.

Viewed:

306 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Cars frequently speed down Main Street and do not stop for pedestrians in the crosswalk in this area.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
A. Cars frequently speed down Main Street and do not stop for pedestrians in the crosswalk in this area.

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.