Green Composting Bin has been stolen/ has gone missing. Archived

2579 Massachusetts Avenue Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3915144

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

robbery

Description

The bin waz put out for Monday pickup and seems to have gone missing. Spoke with the upstairs neighbors who have also not seen it. Would prefer to be composting!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.