Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

650 37th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3916918

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

74 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

A large truck has once again crushed the sewer cover. This has been the 3 or 4th replacement on this corner. Can you please move the "NO TRAILER PARKING" sign closer to the corner..so maybe
trucks will see this sign and not hit that corner. It is breaking my sprinkler system as well every time.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Sewer Cement Cover damaged
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.