Codes Compliance Archived

204 104th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3916994

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

trailer advertising dock lifts

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. trailer is an eye sore. flat tires, parts just laying around the trailer and registration has been expired since June. Talked with the owners of building it's parked on and he doesn't have an office there. All they offer there are apartments.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • B (Registered User)

  • Bird and Turtle (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

  • Closed Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.