Sanitation Department Archived

12495 3rd St E Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1512057968525

Reporter

Civic Points: 1075
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3917131

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

At nearly every stop by the garbage trucks today there is crumbled glass

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.