Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

315 Shannon Forest Court Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3917234

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, snow

Description

Our neighborhood has a couple of houses that have multiple families/individuals in them. One in particular has begun to look like a car cemetery. At 314 Shannon Forest Court, there are several untagged cars on the property and a pop up camper with dead tags sitting on the street in the circle. This house in the evening can have anywhere from 8 to 10 vehicles sitting in the circle which could hinder emergency vehicles getting in and turning around in the court, Not to mention, when there are snow plows, these vehicles on the street stop the plows from coming into the court to clear the roads. Is there something that can be done? There are multiple broken down cars on the property and this devalues the other homes in the community.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.