Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

314 Shannon Forest Ct Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3917258

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

We have a couple of houses on our street that appear to have multiple families living in them. The parking on our street has become a hazard for emergency vehicles to get through. There are several untagged cars on the property and road at 314 Shannon Forest Court. There is a pop up camper with dead tags in the court. The house appears to have been turned into a rooming house for unrelated persons, it looks like a car junk yard. Is there something that can be done? This house has approximately 6 or 7 tagged vehicles also in the public road at times in the evening.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. non tagged vehicles

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.