Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

Canfield St And Grand River Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3917487

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

228 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The light does not turn green for traffic on Canfield St turning Left or Right on Grand River Ave.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Canfield St
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. The light does not turn green for traffic on Canfield St turning Left or Right on Grand River Ave. Please fix this problem and it is very bad during traffic. A flashing yellow light would be great after ten pm

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.