Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

1208 Opeushaw Court Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3917877

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

449 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This resident has had a rotting deer head hanging from a tree in his back yard for several weeks now. I can no longer walk in my back yard due to the stench. Additionally, he continues to burn his leaves in his back yard. We are in a subdivision within the city limits. Can anything be done about these violations?

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

4 Comments

  • Wake Forest Power - BP (Registered User)

  • Tim Clark (Registered User)

  • Tim Clark (Registered User)

  • Closed Tim Clark (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.