Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

T bus Acknowledged

N. Central Ave Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3918586

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

388 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

With the route change of the 211 bus now using Brook St and N. Central, the increased traffic is causing huge damage to the already pathetic streets. Particularly the intersections, No crosswalk whatsoever @ Highlands & Brook for Wollaston school kids.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.