Home Depot encampment obstructing traffic Archived

3823 San Pablo Avenue Emeryville, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3918620

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Other Issue/Concern

Viewed:

854 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported:

on

Description

At least 10 shopping carts and lumber carts,full of garbage, blocking lanes behind Home Depot. It’s been like this for weeks. People and animals wandering in the off ramp lane. I’m sure the businesses along 40th st would be happy to get their stolen property back. (hey SeeClickFix, can we get an HOMELESS ENCAMPMENT category here?)


11 Comments

  • G Smith (Registered User)

  • G Smith (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • George (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • George (Registered User)

  • George (Registered User)

  • BC (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Closed Emeryville Police Department - ML (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.