Crosswalk with blinking light indicators needed Archived

1204-1208 North Ave Burlington, VT 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3920152

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

512 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

150+ new units built across the street from a north ave bus stop. Kids, elderly, lots of folks playing frogger everyday crossing here. I've seen many close calls.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.