Pothole Open

2053-2093 East Mount Hope Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3920162

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

633 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

East Mt. Hope from Aurelius Road to the 127 overpass has become very bad again. The patch jobs are falling apart, and large potholes are opening all along this street especially near the cemetery and the entrance to Fenner Park.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...