Unattended animals on property Open

68 Eastern Drive Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3920949

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

453 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

I am the property manager at Chicopee Village. We have had quite a few dogs unattended/unleashed that is causing issues on site. I am requesting animal control to come on property to remove all stray animals. This seems to be a bigger problem after 3pm.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Stray animals on site

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...