Street Lamp Archived

90 South Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3920960

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

527 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple street lamps out when dark - Big Safety Concern - this is not the first time this has been reported there may be an issue with the circuit that activates this string to lamp poles.

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. 34 - 45H, 34 -45I plus many more
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. From Church Street to Oak Street Connector

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.