Construction debris Archived

9701-9705 Clocktower Lane Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1655

Issue ID:

3921655

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Park Concern

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The contractor left storm water remediation in place after the playground HUN was upgraded. The rebar is sticking up and presents a trip hazard to kids playing in the park.

also asked...
Q. Select your park concern
A. Playground

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.