Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Street Light Missing Acknowledged

1317 E Main St Richmond, VA 23219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3921910

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Street Lighting

Viewed:

1585 times

Neighborhood:

Shockoe Slip

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

245689

Tagged:

street light

Description

There's a pole base here that is missing the light pole and light. As a result the block is very dark. This is a busy area with a lot of pedestrians that needs better lighting.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.