Speed humps needed Archived

3509 Moss Side Ave Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

3923149

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

245714

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Traffic speeds are continuing to escalate along Moss Side Ave, and neighboring streets with speed humps end up causing increased traffic on ours. We need something to help keep speeds at posted limits for the safety of our kids and walking neighbors.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.