Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

1400 25th St Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3923905

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00672545

Tagged:

pothole

Description

25th Street southbound between Naylor RD and Minnesota Ave has about 17 potholes that need to be filled and that have continued to degrade and deepen since summer 2017.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.