Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

2719 Barry Pl Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1305

Issue ID:

3924527

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

777780

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattresses, chairs, fax machine, bags of trash

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.