Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Air Quality Acknowledged

4151 Fl-682 St. Petersburg, FL 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 865

Issue ID:

3924612

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Air Quality

Viewed:

466 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This condition has been present for several days

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Hot
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. SE
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 7
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Sewage Like, Fecal, Rotten Egg, Sulfide Like, Wastewater, Unpleasant

2 Comments

  • FixItPls (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.