Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Tree/Landscaping Acknowledged

82-98 Chapman St Quincy, MA 02170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3924925

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Tree/Landscaping

Viewed:

229 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

There's an overgrown city tree that is going over our property line and hitting the roof and house. We often hear the branches scratching against it. It could do more damage with the upcoming winter weather. If we could please request a tree branch pruning, that would be greatly appreciated.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.