Codes Compliance Archived

4628 36th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3925845

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

561 times

Reported:

on

Description

Generator has been running since Oct the 15th. The noise is becoming unbearable. This runs day and night. Had to call the fire dept because of gas spill and smell into our home. No attempt to fix the issue in the home since Oct. The house is not livable, cats all over and a dog they cannot control, runs the street and poops everywhere!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Booboo2ya (Registered User)

  • None (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Booboo2ya (Registered User)

  • Booboo2ya (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Nonya (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • bioyazoo (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.