Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Archived

7811 Spencer Rd Glen Burnie Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3926198

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

robbery

Description

Recently appeared, appears to have been wrecked, trunk standing open since it appeared through recent rains. Possible rental or stolen?

Make/Model: Dodge Charger?

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. 2016
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 4 Days

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.