City Park Maintenance Closed

Triangle Park Isle of Palms, Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505
Img 3769 small square

Issue ID:

3926235

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The Isle of Palms Civic Association is preparing to decorate the park for Christmas. A recent quick check of the electricity supply revealed that one box is completely broken and inoperable and the box at the flagpole doesn't remain on. We would appreciate your attention so that we can go ahead with our tree lighting party on Saturday evening. Many thanks Charlie Russo

also asked...
Q. Park Name if Known
A. Triangle Park
Q. Park location if name not known.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location within the Park, time of day, etc.:
A. Electrical boxes

8 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank