Drain Cover Repair Closed

200 Nw Madison Cir N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3926324

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

20 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem, signs

Description

The concrete slab covering the drain at the SW corner of the intersection directly next to the stop sign is no longer attached and has been moved several inches away from the drain.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Intersection NW Madison Cir N and Northwest Blvd N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank