Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

19812 Grandview Detroit Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3929642

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

607 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The individual at 19812 Grandview has decided to illegally put his trash up against my home, across the property lines, causing odors, rats, and illegally enclosed my property into his yard.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Trash cans
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.