Business Complaint Archived

327 Grove St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3930366

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Business Complaint

Viewed:

972 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Does The Bistro have the appropriate permits for outdoor speakers.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. The Bistro
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sidewalk Cafe

8 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Commerce - John Coyne (Registered User)

  • Closed Commerce - John Coyne (Registered User)

  • Bekindrewind (Registered User)

  • Stephen Musgrave (Registered User)

  • DT1 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Commerce - John Coyne (Registered User)

  • Closed Commerce - John Coyne (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.