Missed Trash Pick-up Archived

734 Hancock Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3930533

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Missed Trash Pick-up

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Constituent called to report her trash was missed on pick up last Friday, 12/1/17 and still needs to be picked up in order to put this weeks trash in for this weeks pick up. She has left the toter curbside.

also asked...
Q. What day is your normal pickup day?
A. Friday

1 Comment

  • Closed Sanitation Official 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.