Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Guardrail Repair Acknowledged

Fern Ravine Trail Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 5394995428456

Reporter

Civic Points: 1115
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3930760

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Guardrail Repair

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Joaquin Miller Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778286

Tagged:

trash

Description

the log barriers to this driveway have been moved and people are parking and partying at the back of this lot. I cleaned up a lot of litter but it looks like it's a dumping access point. Please close ASAP.

also asked...
Q. Is the guardrail made of wood or metal?
A. Wood
Q. Is the guardrail damaged or missing?
A. Missing

4 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • 16906732 1901198720117114 690303331544858624 n small square

    OaklandTrails.org (Registered User)

    Img image 235084635102149179021663 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Suzanne Drolet (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank