Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting Acknowledged

1135 Peach Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3930982

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

I called to report the street light out at the corner of San Jose and Peach St. approximately 3-4 weeks ago. This street light has been out for at least the past two months. It is very dark and dangerous. Please fix ASAP.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.