Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Litter by the Cul-de-sac wall Acknowledged

1201-1341 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 4289537623462

Reporter

Civic Points: 370505
Bad dragon and girl small square

Issue ID:

3931112

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778302

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please pick up the litter that accumulates in the bushes by the back cul-de-sac wall.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank