Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

8700-8706 Mountain Blvd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6985

Issue ID:

3931786

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778342

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress along Mountain Blvd.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.