no walk button and signal malfunction Archived

301-309 Church St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4450

Issue ID:

3933192

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

299 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Button in walk signal missing. No way to activate signal.
Also, signal still malfunctioning for northbound Church St traffic. Observed vehicle sit through two light cycles with no northbound green. Vehicle was over top of loop.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.