Snow and Ice Streets Archived

247 4th St E Saint Paul, Minnesota Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30290

Issue ID:

3933267

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Snow and Ice Streets

Viewed:

1014 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Property owner not clearing snow/ice from sidewalks, even though they stopped by to clear their parking lot. Sidewalks are currently dangerous and unusable by people with mobility issues, and there's no way to avoid because of Oaks Union Depot construction blocking sidewalk on other side of 4th.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.