Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

5209 Cole St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3934046

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Fairfax

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778397

Description

excessive construction debris (bricks, trash, wood) in front yard for three weeks, causing blight, homeless individual(s) residing on front porch and setting up encampment daily with shopping carts and other materials

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. bricks, shoping carts, construction materials
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...