Mahaffey malfunction junction Archived

400 1st St Se St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2180

Issue ID:

3934315

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

163 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The intersections leaving the Mahaffey are a complete nightmare. Walkers, two-way bicycle traffic, large right of ways, cars who think there is a stop sign, constant lane closures and now large potted plants obstructing your vision mix navigating out of the parking lot a huge problem.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • VLH (Registered User)

  • Matathias A. Barouh (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.