Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

5th St & I-980 & John B. Williams Fwy Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1512603587140

Reporter

Civic Points: 1165
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3934572

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

46 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778424

Tagged:

trash

Description

This has been here for 10 days now!

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes. Chair, household trash.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank